WIELERPLOEGEN

1. MAPEI-GB (Italië)...

Ploegleiders:

Fabrizio Fabbri, Patrick Lefèvere, Juan Fernandez.

Alberati, Baffi, Ballerini, Bellini, Beltran (Sp), Bomans (Bel), Borgheresi, Bortolami, Calzolari, Colonna, Della Santa, Di Grande, Echave, Fernandez (Sp), Gonzalez (Sp), Leysen (Bel), Mauleon (Sp), Museeuw (Bel), Nardello, Nicoletti, Noe, Olano (Sp), Peeters (Bel), Angel Pena (Sp), Rominger (Zwi), Steels (Bel), Tafi, Unzaga (Sp), Vandenbroucke (Bel), Willems (Bel).

2. ONCE (Spanje).

Ploegleider:

Manolo Saiz.

Barrigon, Camada, Cuesta, Diaz de Otazu, Diaz, Herminio Diaz, Etxebarria, Garcia, Garmendia, Jalabert (Fr), Jonker (Ned), Leanizbarrutia, Mauri, Morras, Otcoa, Perez, Rincon (Col), Rojas, Sierra, Stephens (Aus), Zarrabeitia, Zülle (Zwi).

3. MG TECHNOGYM (Italië).

Ploegleider:

Giancarlo Ferretti. Baldato, Bartoli, Bugno, Casagrande, Colombini, Coppolillo, Elli, Ferdeghini, Finco, Fontanelli, Golay (Zwi), Järmann (Zwi), Lecchi, Lietti, Loda, Molinari, Pistore, Richard (Zwi), Saligari, Scinto.

4. GEWISS (Italië).

Ploegleider:

Emmanuele Bombini.

Bertoletti, Berzin (Rus), Brignoli, Bobrik (Rus), Bottario, Brognara, Cenghialta, Cerioli, Colombo, Fina, Frattini, Gotti, Minali, Odriozola (Sp), Perona, Santaromita, Tartaggia, Volpi, Zanini.

5. BANESTO (Spanje).

Ploegleider: J-M Echevarri.

Alonso, Aparicio, Arrieta, Blanco, Casero, Davy (Fr), Garcia, Gonzalez Arrieta, Hunt (GB), M. Indurain, P. Indurain, Jimenez, Miranda, Nazon (Fr), Nijboer (Ned), Rodriguez (Por), Uriarte.

6. SAECO (Italië).

Ploegleider:

Antonio Salutini.

Biasci, Borghi, Buschor (Zwi), Calcaterra, Canzonieri, Casagrande, Cassani, Cipollini, Di Basco, Donati, Fagnini, Fornaciari, Frigo, Furlan, Lelli, Martinello, Mazzoleni, Moos (Zwi), Mori, Pascual (Sp), Petito, Poli, Politano, Rodriguez (Sp), Runkel (Zwi), Salmeron (Sp), Sanchez (Sp), Scirea.

7. MOTOROLA (VS).

Ploegleider:

Hennie Kuiper.

Andreu, Armstrong, Fraser (Can), Van Heeswijk (Ned), Hincapie, Julich, Livingstone, Madouas (Fr), Merckx (Bel), Montoya (Sp), Ozers (Let), Peron (It), Sciandri (It), Thibout (Fr), Vanzella (It), Yates (GB).

8. CARRERA (Italië).

Ploegleider:

Davide Boifava.

Arthungi, Barbero, Checchin, Chiappucci, Chiesa, Fidanza, Luttemberger (Oos), Mantovan, Pantani, Pellicioli, Schiavina, Siboni, Simeoni, Traversoni, Zaina, B. Zberg (Zwi), M. Zberg (Zwi).

9. RABOBANK (Nederland). Ploegleider:

Theo de Rooy.

Blaudzun (Den), Van Bon, Boogerd, Boven, Breukink, Johan (Bel), Dekker, Ekimov (Rus), Groenendaal, Van Hooydonk (Bel), Luppes, McEwen (Aus), Moerenhout, Nelissen, Piziks (Let), Van der Poel, Sörensen (Den), Vierhouten, Vogels (Aus).

10. PANARIA VINAVIL (Italië). Ploegleider:

Pietro Algeri.

Baronti, Belli, Bramati, Conti, Camenzino (Zwi), Dolci, Faresin, Fois, Galletti, Previtali, Serpellini, Spruch (Pol), Svorada (Slw), Tonkov (Rus), Yoshiyuki (Jap).

11. FESTINA (Andorra). Ploegleider:

Bruno Roussel.

Arenas (Sp), Boscardin (It), Brochard (Fr), Chiotti (Fr), Dufaux Felix Garcia Casas (Sp), Goubert (Fr), Halgand (Fr), Hervé (Fr), Hodge (Aus), Jeker (Zwi), Laukka (Fin), Lebreton (Fr), Magnien (Fr), Martin (Fr), Michaelsen (Den), Moreau (Fr), Plaza (Sp), Robin (Fr), Tebaldi (It), Virenque (Fr).

12. TELEKOM (Duitsland). Ploegleider:

Walter Godefroot.

Aldag, Andersson (Zwe), Audehm, Bölts, Dietz, Henn, Heppner, Holm (Den), Hundertmarck, Kummer, Lafis (Zwe), Ludwig, Meinert-Nielsen (Den), Riis (Den), Ullrich, Werner, Wesemann, Zabel.

13. REFIN (Italië).

Ploegleider:

Primo Francini.

Abdoesjaparov (Oez), Colage, Della Bianca, Imboden (Zwi), Kappes (Dui), Massi, Oeslamine, Piepoli, Pierobon, Planckaert (Bel), Puttini, Roscioli, Saitov (Rus), Salvato, Steinhauser (Dui).

14. POLTI (Italië).

Ploegleider:

Vittorio Algeri.

Baldinger (Dui), Brasi, Celestino, Chaurreau (Sp), Crepaldi, Gianetti (Zwi), Gualdi, Guerini, Guesdon (Fr), Imanaka (Jap), Leblanc (Fr), Lombardi, Oetsjakov (Oek), Pianegonda, Quranta, D. Rebellin, S. Rebellin, Totschnig (Oos), De Vries (Ned).

15. TVM (Nederland).

Ploegleider:

Cees Priem.

den Bakker, Blijlevens, Cornelisse, Van Dijck (Bel), Hamburger (Den), Hoffman, Johnsen (Noo), De Jongh, Kjaergaard (Noo), Knaven, Van de Laer (Bel), Nijdam, Van Petegem (Bel), Petilleau (Fr), Poelnikov (Oek), Redant (Bel), Roux (Fr), Skibby (Den), Van Steen, Van der Steen, Thebes, Voskamp.

FORELDORADO-GOLFF (N)

Ploegleider:

Frits Schür.

Van den Akker, Bouwmans, Gilsing, De Leeuw, De Louw, Van den Meulenhof, Meys, Smeets, Talen, Veenstra.

Meer over