Uitslagen

Atletiek

ISTANBUL: WK indoor, mannen, 60 m: 1. Gatlin (VSt) 6,46, 2. Carter (Jam) 6,54, 3. Chambers (GBr) 6,60, 4. Kimmons (VSt) 6,60, 5. Burns (Tri) 6,62; 400 m: 1. Brenes (CRi) 45,11, 2. Pinder (Bah) 45,34, 3. Brown (Bah) 45,90, 4. Henry (Vir) 45,96, 5. Maslak (Tsj) 46,19; 800 m: 1. Aman (Eth) 1.48,36, 2. Holusa (Tsj) 1.48,62, 3. Osagie (GBr) 1.48,92, 4. Kszczot (Pol) 1.49,16, 5. Van den Broeck (Bel) 1.50,83; 1500 m: 1. Iguider (Mar) 3.45,21, 2. Ozbilen (Tur) 3.45,35, 3. Gebremedhin (Eth) 3.45,80, 4. Wote (Eth) 3.47,02, 5. Souleiman (Dji) 3.47,35; 3000 m: 1. Lagat (VSt) 7.41,44, 2. Kiprono (Ken) 7.41,77, 3. 7.41,78, 4. Cheruiyot (Ken) 7.41,78, 4. Farah (GBr) 7.41,79, 5. Gebremeskel (Eth) 7.42,60; 60 m horden: 1. Merritt (VSt) 7,44, 2. Liu (Chn) 7,49, 3. Martinot-Lagarde (Fra) 7,53, 4. Pozzi (GBr) 7,58, 5. Sjabanov (Rus) 7,60; hoog: 1. Chondrokoukis (Gri) 2.33, 2. Silnov (Rus) 2,33, 3. Oechov (Rus) 2,31, 4. Zhang (Chn), Baniotis (Gri) 2,31; polsstokhoog: 1. Lavillenie (Fra) 5,95, 2. Otto (Dui) 5,80, 3. Walker (VSt) 5,80, 4. Mohr (Dui) 5,75, 5. Borges (Cub), Lewis (GBr) 5,70; ver: 1. Da Silva (Bra) 8,23, 2. Frayne (Aus) 8,23, 3. Menkov (Rus) 8,22, 4. Claye (VSt) 8,04, 5. Badji (Sen) 7,97; hinkstapsprong: 1. Claye (VSt) 17,70, 2. Taylor (VSt) 17,63, 3. Adams (Rus) 17,36, 4. Osnato (Ita) 17,28, 5. Greco (Ita) 17,28; zevenkamp (60 m, ver, kogel, hoog, 60 m h, polsstokhoog, 1000 m): 1. Eaton (VSt) 6645 (WR), 2. Kasjanov (Oek) 6071, 3. Loekjanenko (Rus) 5969, 4. Sjkoerenev (Rus) 5898, 5. Helcelet (Tsj) 5878.

Vrouwen, 60 m: 1. Campbell-Brown (Jam) 7,01, 2. Ahoure (Ivo) 7,04, 3. Madison (VSt) 7,09, 4. Pierre (VSt) 7,14, 5. Sturrup (Bah) 7,19; uitgeschakeld halve finale: Schippers (Ned), series: Samuel (Ned); 400 m: 1. Richards-Ross (VSt) 50,79, 2. Fedoriva (Rus) 51,76, 3. Hastings (VSt) 51,82, 4. Stambolova (Bul) 51,99, 5. Cox (GBr) 52,13; 800 m: 1. Jelimo (Ken) 1.58,83, 2. Loepoe (Oek) 1.59,67, 3. Moore (VSt) 1.59,97, 4. Magiso (Eth) 2.00,30, 5. Kofanova (Rus) 2.00,67; 1500 m: 1. Dibaba (Eth) 4.05,78, 2.Alaoui Selsoui (Mar) 4.07,78, 3. Cakir Alptekin (Tur) 4.08,74, 4. Kareiva (WRu) 4.10,12, 5. Dehiba Chahyd (Fra) 4.10,30; 3000 m: 1. Obiri (Ken) 8.37,16, 2. Defar (Eth) 8,38, 26, 3. Burka (Eth) 8.40,18, 4. Jebiwott Kibet (Ken) 8.40,50, 5. Eshete (Brn) 8.51,88; 60 m horden: 1. Pearson (Aus) 7,73, 2. Porter (GBr) 7,94, 3. Talay (WRu) 7,97, 4. Tamosaityte (Lit) 8,03, 5. Berings (Bel) 8,08; uitgeschakeld; halve finale: Bakker (Ned); hoog: 1. Lowe (VSt) 1,98, 2. Di Martino (Ita), Tsjitsjerova (Rus), Jungmark (Zwe) 1,95, 5. Hellebaut (Bel) 1,95; polsstokhoog: 1. Isinbajeva (Rus) 4,80, 2. Boslak (Fra) 4,70, 3. Bleasdale (GBr) 4,70, 4. Spiegelburg (Dui) 4,65, 5. Janson (VSt) 4,65; ver: 1. Reese (VSt) 7,23, 2. DeLoach (VSt) 6,98, 3. Proctor (GBr) 6,89, 4. Klisjina (Rus) 6,85, 5. Mirontsjik-Ivanova (WRu) 6,64; kogelstoten: 1. Adams (NZe) 20,54, 2. Ostaptsjoek (WRu) 20,42, 3. Carter (VSt) 19,58, 4. Camarena-Williams (VSt) 19,44, 5. Kleinert (Dui) 19,29; hinkstapsprong: 1. Aldama (GBr) 14,82, 2. Rypakova (Kaz) 14,63, 3. Gay (Cub) 14,29.

Schaatsen

BERLIJN: Wereldbekerfinale, mannen, tweede 500 meter: 1. Michel Mulder (Ned) 35,01 seconden, 2. Mo Tae-bum (ZKo) 35,04, 3. Smeekens (Ned) 35,08, 13. Hospes 35,386, 15. Otterspeer 35,387, 16. Ronald Mulder 35,40.

Eindstand WB: 1. Mo Tae-Bum 702 punten, 2. Koskela 674, 3. Fredricks 646, 4. Smeekens 625, 6. Michel Mulder 517.

1000 meter: 1. Davis (VSt) 1.09,24, 2. Nuis (Ned) 1.09,36, 3. Mo Tae-bum (ZKo) 1.09,37, 4. Groothuis (Ned) 1.09,46, 7. Otterspeer (Ned) 1.09,62, 9. Michel Mulder (Ned) 1.09,91, 11. Sjoerd de Vries 1.10,19.

WB-eindstand: 1. Davis 600 punten, 2. Groothuis 580, 3. Nuis 486, 5. Sjoerd de Vries 359.

5000 meter: 1. Kramer (Ned) 6.14,69, 2. De Jong (Ned) 6.17,83, 3. Kuck (VSt) 6.19,98, 4. Blokhuijsen (Ned) 6.20,27, 5. Bergsma (Ned) 6.20,93, 6. Douwe de Vries (Ned) 6.22,67.

Eindstand WB 5/10 km: 1. De Jong 510, 2. Kramer 440, 3. Bergsma 435, 6. Blokhuijsen 246, 8. Douwe de Vries 215.

Achtervolging: 1. Nederland (Blokhuijsen, Verweij, Douwe de Vries) 3.43,94, 2. Zuid-Korea 3.44,04, 3. Verenigde Staten 3.45,44, 4. Duitsland 3.45,51.

WB-eindstand: 1. Nederland 374 punten, 2. Zuid-Korea 340, 3. Duitsland 300.

Mass-start: 1. Bergsma (Ned), 2. Contin (Fra), 3. Stroetinga (Ned).

Vrouwen, tweede 500 meter: 1. Yu Jing (Chn) 37,63 seconden, 2. Lee Sang-hwa (ZKo) 37,66, 3. Nesbitt (Can) 38,17, 4. Wolf (Dui) 38,22, 5. Wang Beixing (Chn) 38,28, 6. Oenema (Ned) 38,34,10. Boer (Ned) 38,62, 14. Gerritsen 38,83, 19. Van Riessen 39,05.

Eindstand WB: 1. Yu Jing 960 punten, 2. Lee Sang-hwa 890, 3. Wolf 869, 4. Boer 555, 5. Oenema 534.

1000 meter: 1. Nesbitt (Can) 1.15,04, 2. Richardson (VSt) 1.15,77, 3. Zhang Hong (Chn) 1.15,83, 4. Yu Jing (Chn) 1.16,06, 5. Boer (Ned) 1.16,20, 6. Leenstra (Ned) 1.16,22, 7. Van Riessen (Ned) 1.16,82, 8. Oenema (Ned) 1.16,96, 9. Gerritsen (Ned) 1.17,29.

Eindstand WB: 1. Nesbitt 550 punten, 2. Richardson 459, 3. Leenstra 420, 4. Boer 365, 5. Wüst 314, 6. Van Riessen 300.

1500 meter: 1. Nesbitt (Can) 1.56,77, 2. Leenstra (Ned) 1.56,93, 3. Sablikova (Tsj) 1.57,36, 6. De Vries (Ned) 1.58,20, 8. Valkenburg (Ned) 1.58,95, 9.

WB-eindstand: 1. Nesbitt 510 punten, 2. Wüst 450, 3. Leenstra 401, 5. Valkenburg 265.

Achtervolging: 1. Canada 3.01,03, 2. Zuid-Korea 3.03,29, 3. Rusland 3.04,51, 4. Polen 3.13,53.

Eindstand WB: 1. Canada 390 punten, 2. Rusland 355, 3. Zuid-Korea 320, 6. Nederland 140.

Mass-start: 1. Pechstein (Dui), 2. Huisman (Ned), 3. Rokita (Oos).

Shorttrack

SHANGHAI: WK, mannen, 500 m, finale: 1. Jean (Can) 41,077, 2. Hamelin (Can) 41,186, 3. Kwak (ZKo) 41,479, 5. Knegt (Ned) 59,578. 1000 m, finale: 1. Kwak 1.27,772, 2. Noh (ZKo) 1.34,463, 3. Hamelin 1.55,181, buiten finale: 9. Kerstholt, 10. Knegt. Superfinale, 3000 m: 1. Kwak 4.40,401, 2. Noh 4.40,407, 3. Sin 4.41,00, 6. Knegt 5.16,870, 7. Seifert 5.57,835.

Eindklassement: 1. Kwak 102, 2. Noh 76, 3. Jean 52, 6. Knegt 11, 12. Kerstholt.

Relay, finale: 1. Canada 6.42,570, 2. Nederland (Knegt, Kerstholt, Breeuwsma, Van der Wart) 6.42,626, 3. Zuid-Korea 6.42.629, 4. Japan 6.44,586.

Vrouwen, 500 m, finale: 1. Fan (Chn) 44,438, 2. Fontana (Ita) 44,467, 3. Gehring (VSt) 44,815, buiten finale: 12. Van Doorn, 17. Ter Mors. 1000 m, finale: 1. Cho (ZKo) 1.31,283, 2. Li (Chn) 1.31,325, 3. Maltais (Can) 1.31,350; Superfinale, 3000 m: 1. Maltais 4.55,408, 2. Fontana 5.01,187, 3. Drolet (Can) 5.03,387.

Eindklassement: 1. Li 60, 2. Maltais 47, 3. Fontana 44, 16. Ter Mors, 19. Van Doorn.

Relay, finale: 1. China 4.16,303, 2. Verenigde Staten 4.17,223, 3. Zuid-Korea 4.17,240, 4. Canada 4.22,414.

Skiën

KRANJSKA GORA (Slv): Wereldbeker, mannen, reuzenslalom: 1. Ligety (VSt) 2.22,47 (1.10,73/1.11,74), 2. Pinturault (Fra) 2.24,08 (1.12,33/1.11,75), 3. Hirscher (Oos) 2.24,50 (1.12,34/1.12,16).

Stand WB reuzenslalom: 1. Hirscher 605 punten, 2. Ligety 513, 3. Blardone 408.

Slalom: 1. Myhrer (Zwe) 1.40,99 (50,59/50,40), 2. Deville (Ita) 1.41,48 (50,85/50,63), 3. Pinturault (Fra) 1.41,57 (52,32/49,25).

Stand WB algemeen: 1. Feuz (Zwi) 1250, 2. Hirscher 1195, 3. Kostelic 1064.

ARE (Zwe): WB, vrouwen, slalom: 1. Höfl-Riesch (Dui) 1.49,85 (56,19/53,66), 2. Zuzulova (Slw) 1.49,86 (55,84/54,02), 3. Gagnon (Can) 1.49,96 (56,21/53,75).

Stand WB algemeen: 1. Vonn (VSt) 1808, 2. Maze 1286, 3. Höfl-Riesch 1175.

Tennis

INDIAN WELLS: Int. toernooi, mannen, tweede ronde: Djokovic (Ser) - Goloebev (Kaz) 6-3, 6-2, Garcia-Lopez (Spa) - Murray (GBr) 6-4, 6-2, Andujar (Spa) - Mayer (Dui) 6-2, 6-4, Harrison (VSt) - Troicki (Ser) 7-6, 6-3, Fish (VSt) - Seppi (Ita) 6-3, 3-2, opgave, Almagro (Spa) - Querrey (VSt) 5-7, 6-4, 6-4, Wawrinka (Zwi) - Ginepri (VSt) 4-6, 6-4, 6-4, Monaco (Arg) - Mahut (Fra) 6-4, 5-7, 6-3, Berdych (Tsj) - Stachkovski (Oek) 6-7, 6-3, 6-4, Roddick (VSt) - Kubot (Pol) 4-6, 7-6, 6-3, Simon (Fra) - Sela (Isr) 7-5, 6-7, 6-4, Giraldo (Col) - Nishikori (Jap) 7-5, 6-2.

Vrouwen, tweede ronde: Kirilenko (Rus) - Begu (Roe) 7-6, 6-4, Petrova (Rus) - Davis (VSt) 6-3, 6-2, Wozniacki (Den) - Makarova (Rus) 6-2, 6-0, Pervak (Kaz) - Peng Shuai (Chn) 6-4, 6-0, Safarova (Tsj) - Paszek (Oos) 6-3, 3-1, opgave, Stosur (Aus) - Falconi (VSt) 6-0, 6-3, Schiavone (Ita) - Tsjoerenko (Oek) 6-2, 6-4, Halep (Roe) - Cetkovska (Tsj) 6-2, 6-4, Vinci (Ita) - Soler Espinosa (Spa) 6-3, 6-3.

Wielrennen

PARIJS-NICE:UCI WorldTour, zevende etappe: 1. De Gendt (Bel) 5.11.48, 2. Taaramäe (Est) 6.18, 3. Degenkolb (Dui) 9.24, 4. Henderson (NZl), 5. Hushovd (Noo). Achtste etappe,Nice - Col d'Eze (9,6 km): 1. Wiggins 19.12, 2. Westra 0.02, 3. Peraud (Fra) 0.33, 4. Spilak (Slv) 0.47, 5. Coppel (Fra) 0.51, 6. Valverde 0.52, 38. Ten Dam 1.54, 70. Dekker 2.47.

Eindklassement: 1. Wiggins 28.12.16, 2. Westra 0.08, 3. Valverde 1.10, 4. Spilak 1.24, 5. Van Garderen (VSt) 1.54.

TIRRENO- ADRIATICO: UCI World Tour, vierde etappe: 1. Sagan (Slw) 7.24.50, 2. Kreuziger (Tsj), 3. Nibali (Ita), 4. Di Luca (Ita), 5. Horner (VSt). Vijfde etappe: 1. Nibali 5.46.33, 2. Kreuziger 0.16, 3. Horner, 4. Hoogerland 0.18, 10. Poels 0.53, 20. Kruijswijk 2.38.

Klassement: 1. Horner 24.48.39, 2. Kreuziger 0.05, 3. Nibali 0.12, 6. Hoogerland 0.48, 11. Poels 1.24, 20. Kruijswijk 3.43.

undefined

Meer over