Uitslagen

Atletiek

SOPOT: WK indoor, mannen: 60 m: 1. Kilty (GBr) 6,49, 2. Bracy (VSt) 6,51, 3. Ogunode (Qat) 6,52, 4. Su Bingtian (Chn) 6,52, 5. Phiri (Zam) 6,52, 6. Chambers (GBr) 6,53.

400 m: 1. Maslák (Tsj) 45,24, 2. Brown (Bah) 45,58, 3. Clemons (VSt) 45,74; 800 m: 1. Aman (Eth) 1.46,40, 2. Kszczot (Pol) 1.46,76, 3. Osagie (GBr) 1.47,10; 1.500 m: 1. Souleiman (Dji) 3.37,52, 2. Wote (Eth) 3.38,08, 3. Iguider (Mar) 3.38,2; 3000 m: 1. Mwangangi Ndiku (Ken) 7.54,94, 2. Lagat (VSt) .55,22, 3. Gebremeskel (Eth) 7.55,39; 60 m horden: 1. Osaghae (VSt) 7,45, 2. Martinot-Lagarde (Fra) 7,46, 3. Darien (Fra) 7,47; 4x400 m: 1. Verenigde Staten 3.02,13 (wereldrecord), 2. Groot-Brittannië 3.03,49, 3. Jamaica 3.03,69; Zevenkamp: 1. Eaton (VSt) 6632 punten (60 meter: 6,66 - ver: 7,78 - kogel: 14,88 - hoog: 2,06 - 60 horden: 7,64 - polshoog: 5,20 - 1.000 m: 2.34,72), 2. Krautsjanka (WRu) 6303 3. Van Der Plaetsen (Bel) 6259 , 4. Sintnicolaas (Ned) 6198 (7,01 - 7,14 - 14,39 - 2,03 - 8,05 - 5,40 - 2.38,98). Polshoog: 1. Filippídis (Gri) 5,80 meter, 2. Mohr (Dui) 5,80, 3. Kudlicka (Pol) 5,80: Ver: 1. Da Silva (Bra) 8,28 meter, 2. Li Jinzhe (Chn) 8,23, 3. Tornéus (Zwe) 8,21; Hoog: 1. Barshim (Qat) 2,38, 2. Oechov (Rus) 2,38, 3. Protsenko (Oek) 2,36; Hinkstap: 1. Adams (Rus) 17,37, 2. Revé (Cub) 17,33, 3. Pichardo (Cub) 17,24, 4. Oprea (Roe) 17,21.

Vrouwen, 60 m: 1. Fraser-Pryce (Jam) 6,98, 2. Ahouré (Ivo) 7,01, 3. Bartoletta (VSt) 7,06;

400 m: 1. McCorory (VSt) 51,12, 2. Spencer (Jam) 51,54, 3. Miller (Bah) 52,06, 4. Swiety (Pol) 52,20, 5. Hall (Jam) 52,51, 6. Atkins (VSt) 52,55; 800 m: 1. Price (VSt) 2.00,09, 2. Cichocka (Pol) 2.00,45, 3. Arzamasova (WRu) 2.00,79; 1.500 m: 1. Aregawi (Zwe) 4.00,61, 2. Embaye (Eth) 4.07,12, 3. Sifuentes (Can) 4.07,61; 3000 m: 1. Genzebe Dibaba (Eth) 8.55,04, 2. Obiri (Ken) 8.57,72, 3. Jamal (Bah) 8.59,16; 60 horden: 1. Ali (VSt) 7,80, 2. Pearson (Aus) 7,85, 3. Porter (GBr) 7,86; 4x400 m: 1. Verenigde Staten 3.24,83, 2. Jamaica 3.26,54, 3. Groot-Brittannië 3.27,90; Ver: 1. Lesueur (Fra) 6,85, 2. Johnson-Thompson (GBr) 6,81, 3. Spanovic (Ser) 6,77. Polshoog: 1. Silva (Cub) 4,70, 2. Sidorova (Rus) 4,70, 3. Svobodova (Tsj) 4,70; Hinkstap: 1. Koneva (Rus) 14,46 meter, 2. Saladoecha (Oek) 14,45, 3. Williams (Jam) 14,39; Kogel: 1. Adams (NZe) 20,67 meter, 2. Schwanitz (Dui) 19,94, 3. Gong Lijiao (Chn) 19,24; Hoog: 1. Koetsjina (Rus), Licwinko (Pol) 2,00 meter, 3. Beitia (Spa) 2,00.

DEN HAAG: CPC Loop, NK halve marathon: mannen: 1. Mwangangi (Ken) 1.00.26, 2. Kendagor (Ken) 1.00.32, 3. Chebii (Ken) 1.00.56, 11. Choukoud 1.03.21 (1ste NK), 12. Raymaekers 1.03.49 (2de NK), 14. Schröer 1.04.28 (3de NK). Vrouwen: 1.Vastenburg (Ned) 1.13.15 (1ste NK), 2. Van der Meijden (Ned) 1.13.21 (2de NK), 3. Dillen (Ned) 1.15.56 (3de NK).

Schaatsen

INZELL: Wereldbeker, mannen: 500 m: 1. Ronald Mulder (Ned) 34,96, 2. Junio (Can) 35,02, 3. Ihle (Dui) 35,10, 4. Smeekens (Ned) 35,16, 5. Michel Mulder (Ned) 35,17, 11. Hospes (Ned) 35,36; 2de 500: 1. Smeekens (Ned) 34,91 seconden, 2. Ihle (Dui) 34,97, 3. Michel Mulder (Ned) 35,00, 7. Hospes (Ned) 35,096, 8. Ronald Mulder (Ned) 35,18, 9. Stand WB: 1. M. Mulder 578 punten, 2. Mo Tae-bum (ZKo) 527, 3. R. Mulder 512;

1.000 m: 1. Davis (VSt) 1.08,70, 2. Groothuis 1.08,80, 3. Hansen (VSt) 1.08,90, 4. Verweij 1.08,98, 7. Nuis (Ned) 1.09,45, 10. M. Mulder 1.09,88; stand WB: 1. Davis 470 punten, 2. M. Mulder 260, 3. Hansen (VSt) 210.

1.500 m: 1. Hansen (VSt) 1.44,58, 2. Morrison (Can) 1.45,28, 3. Verweij (Ned) 1.45,68, 6. Nuis (Ned) 1.46,20, 7. Tuitert (Ned) 1.46,54, 9. Ket (Ned) 1.46,90, 11. Groothuis (Ned) 1.47,19.

Stand WB: 1. Davis 326 punten, 2. Verweij 320, 3. Brodka 281; 8. Ket 168, 10. Nuis 155.

Vrouwen, 2de 500 m: 1. Richardson (VSt) 37,70, 2. Fatkoelina (Rus) 37,84, 3. Wolf (Dui) 37,89, 5. Oenema (Ned) 38,01, 6. Van Riessen (Ned) 38,24,8. Boer (Ned) 38,300, 12. Das 38,63, 14. Gerritsen 39,92; Stand WB: 1. Lee Sang-Hwa (ZKo) 700 punten, 2. Richardson 690, 3. Fatkoelina 660, 7. Boer 343, 8. Oenema 340, 13. Van Riessen 207.

1.000 m: 1. Richardson (VSt) 1.14,87, 2. Bowe (VSt) 1.15,26, 3. Fatkoelina (Rus) 1.15,34, 4. Boer (Ned) 1.15,40,6. Leenstra (Ned) 1.15,61, 8. Van Beek (Ned) 1.15,66, 9. Van Riessen (Ned) 1.15,73, 11. Oenema (Ned) 1.16,25; Stand WB: 1. Richardson 480 punten, 2. Bowe 410, 3. Fatkoelina 320; 4. Van Beek 208, 5. Boer 191, 10. Wüst (Ned) 110.

3.000 m: 1. Wüst (Ned) 4.01,52, 2. Sablikova (Tsj) 4.04,00, 3. Nauta (Ned) 4.04,44,5. Voorhuis (Ned) 4.06,34, Stand WB: 1. Sablikova 460 punten, 2. Pechstein 380, 3. Wüst 240, 4. Nauta 206, 5. Voorhuis 205,8. De Jong 180, 14. De Vries 115.

Wielrennen

SIENA: Strade Bianche: 1. Kwiatkowski (Pol) 200 km in 5.20.33, 2. Sagan (Slw) op 0.19, 3. Valverde (Spa) op 0.36.

PARIJS NICE: eerste etappe, Mantes-la-Jolie - Mantes-la-Jolie: 1. Bouhanni (Fra) 162,5 km in 3.53.11, 2. Degenkolb (Dui), 3. Meersman (Bel), 21. Boom, 28. Terpstra, 33. Kelderman, 39. Hofland, 50. Sinkeldam, 65. Van Emden, 66. Ligthart, 69. Slagter, 73. Kroon, 76. Bol, 99. De Kort 0.48, 106. Westra 1.09.

undefined

Meer over