Uitslagen

Atletiek

APELDOORN: NK indoor, mannen, 60 m: 1. Mariano 6,71, 2. Codrington 6,83, 3. Brus 6,90; 200 m: 1. Hoogmoed 21,66, 2. Robers 21,69, 3. Pupella 21,87; 400 m: 1. Spillekom 46,97, 2. El Rhalfioui 47,11, 3. Blauwhof 48,17; 800 m: 1. Kupers 1.48,71, 2. Pennekamp 1.50,40, 3. Nibbering 1.51,77; 1500 m: 1. De Boer 3.47,87, 2. Nouws 3.49,68, 3. Zuidema 3.51,24; 3000 m: 1. Groen 8.22,60, 2. Verwer 8.22,71, 3. De Mare 8.29,48; 60 m horden: 1. Rietveld 7,86, 2. Samuel 7,88, 3. Smet 7,92; ver: 1. Bust 7,44, 2. Kranendonk 7,28, 3. Ruissen 7,18; kogelstoten: 1. Smith 20,56, 2. Van Vreumingen 18,87, 3. Cronie 18,18; hoog: 1. Amels 2,21, 2. Larsen 2,18, 3. Caspers 2,06; polsstokhoog: 1. Van Wengerden 5,32, 2. Bakker 5,27, 3. Sintnicolaas 5,22; hinkstapspringen: 1. Florant 15,67, 2. Hage 14,61, 3. De Water 14,40.


Vrouwen, 60 m: 1. Schippers 7,19, 2. Samuel 7,35, 3. Akihary 7,43; 200 m: 1. Babel 23,82, 2. Vassell 24,01, 3. Bajon 24,76; 400 m: 1. Ghafoor 53,48, 2. Dopheide 53,61, 3. De Witte 54,73; 800 m: 1. Verstegen 2.06,67, 2. Manders 2.06,74, 3. Grutters 2.10,55; 1500 m: 1. Te Raa 4.24,16, 2. Hofstede 4.25,35, 3. Van den Hurk 4.26,12; 3000 m: 1. Van Miert 9.25,10, 2. Jacobs 9.31,20, 3. Van Lieshout 9.34,66; 60 m horden: 1. Bakker 8,13, 2. Kroonenburg 8,52, 3. Van Ham 8,64; ver: 1. Baar 6,07, 2. Eduarda 5,83, 3. Van Langen-Wisse 5,78; hoog: 1. Broersen 1,85, 2. Van Haaren 1,77, 3. Huisman 1,77; polsstokhoog: 1. Galiart 4,21, 2. Groot 4,01, 3. Pluim, Oosterink 3,61; kogel: 1. Kemkers 16,86, 2. Boekelman 16,59, 3. Jansen 15,47; hinkstapspringen: 1. Eduarda 12,45, 2. Middelburg 12,33, 3. Zwijsen 11,83.


Bobslee

LAKE PLACID: WK, viermansbob, mannen, eindstand: 1. Verenigde Staten I (Holcomb) 3.36,83, 2. Duitsland I (Arndt) 3.37,33, 3. Duitsland II (Machata) 3.37,63, 4. Nederland (Van Calker/Jansma/Klaassen/Piek) 3.37,94, 5. Rusland I (Zoebkov) 3.38,11, 6. Letland I (Maskalans) 3.38,20.


WK, skeleton, vrouwen: 1. Uhlaender (VSt) 3.42,33 (55,54/55,49/55,62/ 55,68), 2. Hollingsworth (Can) 3.42,50 (55,64/55,57/55,61/ 55,68), 3. Yarnold (GBr) 3.42,69 (55,95/55,76/ 55,40/55,58), 4. Rudman (GBr) 3.43,13 (55,48/ 56,00/55,58/56,07), 5. Williams (GBr) 3.43,24 (56,01/55,74/55,81/55,68), 6. Thees (Dui) 3.43,86 (55,98/55,75/55,87/56,26); 22. Le Conté 2.51,16 (niet geplaatst vierde run).


Hockey

WENEN: EC indoor, vrouwen, halve finales: Grodno (WRu)-Club de Campo (Spa) 5-0, Berliner HC (Dui)-Kampong 5-1: 3de/4de plaats; Kampong-Club de Campo (Spa) 5-0: finale; Berliner HC (Dui)-Grodno (WRu) 4-4, Berliner wint na strafballen.


Paardensport

GÖTEBORG: CSI, dressuur, wereldbeker, kür: 1. Kittel (Zwe) Toy Story 78,52 procent, 2. Davison (GBr) Hiscox 75,5, 3. Jörgensen (Den) De Vito 74,87, 4. Schreven (Ned) Krawall 74,15, 11. Van Essen/MacRider Premier 69,75.


SPRINGEN: Wereldbeker, 1,60 m: 1. Kutcher (Dui) Satisfaction 0-39,40, 2. Philippaerts (Bel) Kassini Jac 0-45,35, 3. Staut (Fra) Le Prestige St. Lois, 14. Houtzager/Sterrehof's Opium.


MONTELLIBRETTI: Eventing, drie sterren: 1. Donckers (Bel) Lamicell Charizard 46,20, 2. Hoy (Aus) Rutherglen 51,20, 3. Panizzon (Ita) Borugh Pennys 53,20, 4. Blom/Rumour Has It 57,00.


Skiën

CRANS- MONTANA (Zwi): Wereldbeker, mannen, Super-G: 1. Raich (Oos) 1.34,37, 2. Theaux (Fra) 1.34,61, 3. Cuche (Zwi) 1.34,73, 4. Kröll (Oos) 1.34,80, 5. Hudec (Can) 1.34,97, 6. Puchner (Oos) 1.35,00.


Stand WB super-G: 1. Svindal (Noo) 288 punten, 2. Cuche 281, 3. Hudec 210.


Reuzenslalom: 1. Blardone (Ita) 2.33,77(1.15,27/1.18,50), 2. Hirscher (Oos) 2.33,93 (1.15,25/1.18,68), 3. Reichelt (Oos) 2.34,59 (1.16,73/1.17,86), 4. Grange (Fra) 2.34,73, 5. Defago (Zwi) 2.34,76, 6. Schörghofer (Oos) 2.34,80.


Stand WB reuzenslalom: 1. Hirscher 545 punten, 2. Ligety (VSt) 413, 3. Blardone 358.


Stand WB algemeen: 1. Hirscher 1135, 2. Kostelic (Kro) 1043, 3. Feuz (Zwi) 1040.


BANSKO (Bul): Wereldbeker, vrouwen, Super-G: 1. Vonn (VSt) 1.15,66, 2. Weirather (Lie) 1.15,71, 3. Merighetti (Ita) 1.15,73, 4. Maze (Slv) 1.15,99, 5. Schild (Zwi) 1.16,04, 6. Höfl-Riesch (Dui) 1.16,26.


Stand WB super-G: 1. Vonn 413 punten, 2. Fenninger (Oos) 319, 3. Mancuso (VSt) 301.


Stand WB algemeen: 1. Vonn 1602 punten, 2. Maze 1074, 3. Höfl-Riesch 1046.


Tennis

BUENOS AIRES: int. toernooi, mannen, halve finales: Ferrer (Spa) - Nalbandian (Arg) 6-1, 6-4.


MEMPHIS: int. toernooi, vrouwen, finale: Arvidsson (Zwe)- Erakovic (NZe) 6-3, 6-4.


MONTERREY: int. toernooi, vrouwen, halve finales: Babos (Hon) - Errani (Ita) 6-4, 6-7, 6-4, Cadantu (Roe) - Arn (Hon) 6-2, 4-6, 7-5.


WOLFSBURG: Challenger, finale: Sijsling - Janowicz 4-6, 6-3, 7-6.


Wielrennen

GENT: Omloop Het Nieuwsblad, mannen (200 km): 1. Vanmarcke (Bel) 4.52.48, 2. Boonen (Bel), 3. Flecha (Spa), 4. Haussler (Aus) 0.25, 5. Van Avermaet (Bel), 6. Marcato (Ita), 15. Traksel, 29. Hushovd (Noo), 30. Breschel (Den) 0.36, 31. Gilbert (Bel) 0.41, 32. De Kort, 36. Tankink 0.59, 42. Sinkeldam 5.22, 77. Tjallingii, 78. Westra, 92. Bellemakers, 107. Boom, 108. Maaskant, 114. Van Groen 12.44, 115. Verschoor.


Vrouwen (119 km): 1. Gunnewijk (Ned) 3.17.14, 2. Van Dijk (Ned), 3. Worrack (Dui) 1.10, 4. Bras (Ned), 5. Ferrand Prevot (Fra), 6. Cantele (Ita), 15. Knetemann, 19. De Jong, 22. Van den Broek, 26. Slappendel, 28. Blaak, 31. Bruins 4.46.


Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne: 195 km: 1. Cavendish (GBr) 4.27.30, 2. Hoetarovitsj (WRu), 3. Van Hummel (Ned), 4. Demaré (Fra), 5. Serebriakov (Rus), 6. Veelers (Ned), 8. Van Dijk, 10. Greipel (Dui), 15. Renshaw (Aus), 18. Farrar (VSt), 34. Leezer, 54. Maaskant, 67. Curvers, 104. Bol, 107. Boom, 114. Van Winden 0.35, 119. Mol 0.40, 135. Verschoor 3.31, 137. Stamsnijder 5.25.


Clasica de Almeria 1. Matthews (Aus) 190 km in 4.24.17, 2. Bozic (Slv), 3. Kluge (Dui), 4. Poulhies (Fra), 5. Ventoso (Spa), 6. Ligthart (Ned), 8. Kreder.


Meer over