Uitslagen

Judo

BOEDAPEST: EK, mannen: -73 kg: 1. Draksic (Slv), 2. Tatalasjvili (Geo), 3. Duprat (Fra), Reksiasjvili (Geo). 1ste ronde: Dex Elmont wint van Valeri Choedaiesjka (WRu), 2de ronde: Elmont verliest van Draksic. -81 kg: 1. Tchrikosjvili (Geo), 2. Marijanovic (Kro), 3. Pietri (Fra), Bottieau (Bel).

Vrouwen, -63 kg: 1. Agbegnenou (Fra), 2. Labazina (Rus), 3. Gerbi (Isr), Trstenjak (Slv). Tweede ronde: Van Emden v.v. Labazina. -70 kg: 1. Polling (Ned), 2. Bolder (Ned), 3. Vargas-Koch (Dui), Graf (Oos). Tweede ronde: Polling w.v. Posvite (Fra), Bolder w.v. Fletcher (GBr), kwartfinales: Polling w.v. Matic (Kro), Bolder w.v. Robra (Zwi), halve finales: Polling w.v. Graf, Bolder w.v. Vargas-Koch.

Tennis

BARCELONA: int. toernooi, mannen: Robredo (Spa) - Berdych (Tsj/3) 3-6, 7-6, 6-3, Raonic (Can/5) - Gulbis (Let) 6-2, 7-6, Ramos (Spa) - Nishikori(Jap/6) 6-4, 7-6, Nadal (Spa/2) - Paire (Fra/13) 7-6, 6-2, Kohlschreiber (Dui/8) - Klizan (Kro/11) 1-6 7-6, 7-6. Kwartfinales: Nadal - Ramos 6-3, 6-0, Almagro (Spa/4) - Monaco (Arg/7) 6-3, 7-5, Raonic - Robredo 6-7, 6-3 7-6, Kohlschreiber - Bellucci (Bra/16) walkover.

BOEKAREST: int. toernooi, mannen, kwartfinales: Garcia-Lopez (Spa) - Tipsarevic (Ser/1) 6-3, 3-6, 6-4, Simon (Fra/2) - Brands (Dui) 6-1, 7-5, Mayer (Dui/5) - Hanescu (Roe) 6-3, 7-6, Rosol (Tsj) - Troicki (Ser/8) 6-3 6-1.

Voetbal

EREDIVISIE: Heerenveen - AZ 0-4. 29. Altidore 0-1, 32. Beerens 0-2, 62. Gudmundsson 0-3, 65. Altidore 0-4.

Geel: De Roon (Heerenveen), Ortiz (AZ)

Heerenveen: Nordfeldt; Van Anholt, Zomer, Gouweleeuw, Kruiswijk; Kums, De Roon, Van den Berg (69. Marecek); Van La Parra (78. Pappa), Finnbogason en El Ghanassy.

AZ: Esteban; Marcellis (73. Johansson), Reijnen, Viergever, Wijnaldum; Maher, Ortiz, Elm (70. Overtoom); Beerens, Altidore en Gudmundsson. (78. Berghuis).

EERSTE DIVISIE: Cambuur - Emmen 4-0, De Graafschap - Telstar 2-0, Eindhoven- Den Bosch 3-1, Volendam - MVV 2-1, Fortuna Sittard - Dordrecht 3-1, Sparta - Excelsior 1-1, Oss - Helmond Sport 1-2.

Wielrennen

RONDE VAN ROMANDIË: derde etappe: 1. Meersman (Bel) 181 km in 4.19.03, 2. Gavazzi (Ita), 3. Albasini (Zwi), 31. Tankink, 34. Dumoulin, 44. Gesink, 47. Kelderman, 53. Westra, 59. Clement, Opgave: Poels.

undefined

Meer over