Uitslagen

Schaatsen

HEERENVEEN: wereldbeker, mannen: 500 meter: 1. Smeekens (Ned) 34,84, 2. Gregg (Can) 34,96, 3. Ronald Mulder (Ned) 35,04, 4. Kato (Jap) 35,06, 5. Michel Mulder (Ned) 35,07, 12. Nuis 35,31, 16. Otterspeer 35,37; WB-stand: 1. Smeekens 980 punten, 2. Kato 776, 3. Michel Mulder 560, 4. Ronald Mulder 550.


Ploegachtervolging: 1. Nederland (Blokhuijsen, Kramer, Verweij) 3.40,64, 2. Zuid-Korea (Joo, Ko, Lee) 3.42,69, 3. Rusland (Lalenkov, Skobrev, Joeskov) 3.43,02, 4. Noorwegen (Bökko, Spieler Nilsen, Lunde Pedersen) 3.43,99; eindstand WB: 1. Nederland 450 punten, 2. Zuid-Korea 350, 3. Rusland 285.


Vrouwen: 500 meter: 1. Wolf (Dui) 37,77 seconden, 2. Wang Beixing (Chn) 37,81, 3. Lee Sang-hwa (ZKo) 37,82, 4. Zhang Hong (Chn) 38,06, 5. Oenema (Ned), Van Riessen (Ned) 38,16, 17. Das 38,82; WB-stand: 1. Lee Sang-hwa 905 punten, 2. Wolf 761, 3. Wang Beixing 636; 6. Oenema 441, 7. Boer 410, 10. Van Riessen 361.


Ploegachtervolging: 1. Nederland (Leenstra, De Vries, Wüst) 3.00,50, 2. Canada (Christ, Nesbitt, Schussler) 3.03,50, 3. Polen (Bacleda-Curus, Wozniak, Zlotkowska) 3.04,19, 4. Duitsland (Beckert, Kraus, Pechstein) 3.09,47; eindstand WB: 1. Nederland 400 punten, 2. Canada 370, 3. Polen 295.


Shorttrack

DEBRECEN: WK, mannen, 1.500 m: 1. Sin Da-Woon (ZKo) 2.27,062, 2. Kim Yun-Jae (ZKo) 2.27,101, 3. Hamelin (Can) 2.27,209; halve finales: 7. Kerstholt, 9. Knegt, 10. Van der Wart.


Vrouwen, 1.500 m: 1. Park Seung-Hi (ZKo) 2.23,634, 2. Shim Suk-Hee (ZKo) 2.23,755, 3. St-Gelais (Can) 2.24,694; halve finales: 10. Ter Mors.


Voetbal

EREDIVISIE: FC Groningen - NAC 1-1. 48. Kieftenbeld 1-0, 50. Buijs 1-1 (strafschop). Gele kaart: Burnet, Lindgren (FC Groningen), Hadouir, Lurling (NAC).


Eerste divisie: FC Eindhoven - Fortuna Sittard 0-3, FC Oss - Sparta 1-1, Excelsior - Almere 5-0, FC Den Bosch - Veendam 4-1, Telstar - Cambuur 1-1, MVV - Helmond Sport 2-3, De Graafschap - FC Volendam 0-2, FC Emmen - Go Ahead 2-0.


Wielrennen

PARIJS-NICE: vijfde etappe, Chateauneuf-du-Pape - La Montagne de Lure: 1. Porte (Aus) 220 km in 4.50.54, 2. Mentsjov (Rus) 0.26, 3. Talansky (VSt) 0.33, 4. Van Garderen (VSt), 5. Ulissi (Ita), 6. Westra (Ned); 39. Gesink 3.51, 40. Kelderman, 58. Lindeman 10.03, 75. Keizer 14.46, 86. Bellemakers, 91. Kruijswijk, 92. Tjallingii, 106. Curvers 18.15, 153. Veelers 25.53, 158. Stamsnijder, 159. Flens: klassement: 1. Porte 24.26.08, 2. Talansky 0.32, 3. Westra 0.42, 4. Peraud (Fra) 0.49, 5. Van Garderen 0.52, 6. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) 0.53, 33. Kelderman 4.59, 34. Gesink 5.03, 62. Lindeman 21.34, 85. Bellemakers 28.21, 107. Kruijswijk 33.27, 116. Curvers 36.41, 119. Tjallingii 37.31, 123. Keizer 39.24, 154. Veelers 49.25, 157. Veelers 49.25, 157. Stamsnijder 51.37, 163. Flens 58.35.


TIRRENO-ADRIATICI: derde etappe, Arezzo - Narni Scalo: 1. Sagan (Slw) 190 km in 5.15.12, 2. Cavendish (GBr), 3. Greipel (Dui), 4. Ciolek (Dui), 5. Goss (Aus), 6. Cimolai (Ita); 14. Mollema, 23. Terpstra, 45. Slagter, 56. Langeveld, 68. Dumoulin, 78. Poels, 93. Boom 0.28, 108. Boy van Poppel 1.53, 143. Timmer 5.00, 148. Dekker, 155. De Kort 8.53, 165. Sinkeldam, 166. Mouris. Niet gestart: Tankink; klassement: 1. Cavendish 11.23.08, 2. Kwiatkowski 0.07, 3. Terpstra 0.09, 4. Martin (Dui), 5. Stybar (Tsj), 6. Sagan 0.18; 26. Langeveld 0.33, 46. Mollema 0.46, 47. Slagter, 57. Dumoulin 1.00, 70. Poels 1.13, 71. Boom 1.14, 122. Van Poppel 4.57, 135. Dekker 6.16, 146. Timmer 8.16, 151. Mouris 9.26, 168. Sinkeldam 11.39.


Meer over